Mountain Biking

2019 Bluewater Athletic Association

Race Schedule Convenor: Michael Harris (Michael_harris1@bwdsb.on.ca) – WDCS

2019 Race Schedule
Tuesday April 30 – Loree Forest – 2pm race start
Thursday May 9 – Allan Park – 2pm race start
Thursday May 16 – Sawmill – 2pm race start
Thursday May 23 – Allan Park – 2pm race start
Wednesday May 29 – Brant Tract – 2pm race start
Tuesday June 4 – Sawmill  – 1pm race start with bbq and awards after

Results

Race #3 – Sawmill
Midget Girls
  1. Maggie Klunder – Peninsula Shores District School
  2. Georgia Rutter – Owen Sound District Secondary School
Midget Boys
  1. Emmitt McEwan – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Preston Rhody – Walkerton District Community School
  3. Jasper Moerman – Owen Sound District Secondary School

Junior Boys

  1. Will Adams – St. Mary’s High School
  2. Graham Starrs – St. Mary’s High School
  3. Jackson Phillips  – Peninsula Shores District School
Senior Girls
  1. Janna Wardell – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Katy Lagasse – St. Mary’s High School
  3. Reese Wilkins – Peninsula Shores District School
Senior Boys
  1. Sean Curry -Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Samuel Cox – St. Mary’s High School
  3. Jacob Hartman – St. Mary’s High School
Race #2 – Allan Park
Midget Girls
  1. Maggie Klunder – Peninsula Shores District School
  2. Georgia Rutter – Owen Sound District Secondary School
Midget Boys
  1. Logan Johnson – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Emmitt McEwan – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  3. Preston Rhody – Walkerton District Community School

Junior Boys

  1. Will Adams – St. Mary’s High School
  2. Graham Starrs – St. Mary’s High School
  3. Alex DeJong – Owen Sound District Secondary School
Senior Girls
  1. Janna Wardell – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Katy Lagasse – St. Mary’s High School
  3. Claire Hannusch – St. Mary’s High School
Senior Boys
  1. Reid Locking – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Sean Curry -Owen Sound District Secondary School
  3. Samuel Cox – St. Mary’s High School
Race #1 – Loree Forest
Midget Girls
  1. Maggie Klunder – Peninsula Shores District School
  2. Georgia Rutter – Owen Sound District Secondary School
Midget Boys
  1. Emmitt McEwan – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Logan Johnson – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  3. Miguel Lagasse – St. Mary’s High School
Junior Boys
  1. Will Adams – St. Mary’s High School
  2. Graham Starrs – St. Mary’s High School
  3. Charlie Scott – Owen Sound District Secondary School
Senior Girls
  1. Janna Wardell – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Katy Lagasse – St. Mary’s High School
  3. Lila Yuhasz-Bell – Owen Sound District Secondary School
Senior Boys
  1. Sean Curry – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  2. Reid Locking – Owen Sound District Secondary School
  3. Samuel Cox – St. Mary’s High School