Mountain Biking

2017 Bluewater Athletic Association

Race Schedule Convenor: Michael Harris (Michael_harris1@bwdsb.on.ca)

Race #1 – Thurdsay April 27, 2017 – Sawmill Trails, Hepworth

Senior Girls:   1. Rachel Hannusch – SMHS

Junior Girls: 1. Claire Hannusch – SMHS  2. Wilder Noble – OSDSS   3. Bethany Snyder – OSDSS

Midget Girls:  1. Janna Wardell – OSDSS  2. Lila Yuhasz-Bell – OSDSS  3. Jade Gilchrist – OSDSS

Senior Boys: 1. Sean Curry – OSDSS  2. Spencer Vreugdenhill-Beauclerc  – OSDSS  3. Logan Mann – CDCS

Junior Boys: 1. Dylan Beck – OSDSS  2. Samuel Cox – SMHS  3. Jack Lougheed – SMHS

Midget Boys: 1. CJ Hughes – OSDSS  2. Jacob French – SMHS  3. Hogan Treslan – OSDSS

 

Race #2 – Wednesday May 3, 2017 – Allan Park Conservation Authority, Allan Park – Race Start is 2pm

Senior Girls:   1. Rachel Hannusch – SMHS  2. Sydney Myers – CDCS  3. Emily Gibbons – CDCS

Junior Girls:  1. Claire Hannusch – SMHS  2. Katie Lagasse – SMHS    3. Wilder Noble – OSDSS

Midget Girls:  1. Lila Yuhasz-Bell – OSDSS  2. Janna Wardell – OSDSS.  3. Jade Gilchrist – OSDSS

Senior Boys:  1. Sean Curry – OSDSS  2. Ryan Genoe – GBCS  3. Logan Mann – CDCS

Junior Boys:  1. Dylan Beck – OSDSS   2. Sam Cox – SMHS   3.  Jack Lougheed – SMHS

Midget Boys:  1. Tyler Genoe – GBCS  2. CJ Hughes – OSDSS 3. Graham Gateman – OSDSS

 

Race #3 – Tuesday May 9, 2017 – Allan Park – Race Start is 2pm

Senior Girls:   1. Rachel Hannusch – SMHS  2. Emily Gibbons CDCS  3.  Maghan Grundmann  PSDS

Junior Girls:  1. Claire Hannusch – SMHS  2. Wilder Noble – OSDSS   3. Bethany Snyder – OSDSS

Midget Girls:  1. Janna Wardell – OSDSS  2. Lila Yuhasz-Bell – OSDSS  3. Reese Wilkins – PSDS

Senior Boys:  1. Sean Curry – OSDSS  2. Ryan Genoe – GBCS  3. Logan Mann – CDCS

Junior Boys:  1. Sam Cox – SMHS  2. Wesley Schlenker – OSDSS  3. Dylan Beck – OSDSS

Midget Boys:  1. Tyler Genoe – GBCS  2.  Jacob French – SMHS  3. Graham Gateman – OSDSS

 

Race #4 – Thursday May 18, 2017 – Three Stage Trails, Ravenna – Race Start is 2pm

Senior Girls: 1. Rachel Hannusch – SMHS  2. Emily Gibbons – CDCS 3. Sydney Myers – CDCS

Junior Girls: 1. Claire Hannusch – SMHS  2. Wilder Noble – OSDSS   3. Bethany Snyder – OSDSS

Midget Girls:  1. Janna Wardell – OSDSS  2. Jade Gilchrist – OSDSS  3. Reese Wilkins – PSDS

Senior Boys:  1. Sean Curry – OSDSS  2. Ryan Genoe – GBCS           3. Logan Mann – CDCS

Junior Boys:  1. Dylan Beck – OSDSS  2. Wesley Schlenker – OSDSS  3. Sam Cox – SMHS

Midget Boys:  1. Tyler Genoe – GBCS  2.  CJ Hughes – OSDSS    3.  Ben Wansborough – GBCS

 

Race #5 – Tuesday May 23, 2017 – Brant Tract Trails, Paisley – Race Start is 2pm

Senior Girls: 1. Rachel Hannusch – SMHS  2.  Meghan Grundmann – PSDS   3. Emily Gibbons – CDCS

Junior Girls: 1. Claire Hannusch – SMHS  2. Wilder Noble – OSDSS   3. Bethany Snyder – OSDSS

Midget Girls:  1. Janna Wardell – OSDSS  2. Jade Gilchrist – OSDSS  3.Lila Yuhasz-Bell – OSDSS

Senior Boys:  1. Sean Curry – OSDSS  2. Ryan Genoe – GBCS     3. Logan Mann – CDCS

Junior Boys:  1. Sam Cox – SMHS   2. Jon Vokes – OSDSS   3. Cameron Keilly – GBCS

Midget Boys:  1. Tyler Genoe – GBCS  2.  CJ Hughes – OSDSS   3.  Hogan Treslan – OSDSS

 

Race #6 – Wednesday May 31, 2017 – Sawmill Trails, Hepworth – Race Start is 1pm

o Owen Sound DSS will set the race course